Classes & Events Calendar

June 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday June 1
14
  • All Day First Day of LGBTQ+ Pride Month
  • 2nd of Sivan, 5782 / ב׳ סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • 4️⃣6️⃣ 46th day of the Omer / עוֹמֶר 46
  • Yevamos 86 / יבמות 86
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Renew, Refresh, and Reignite Your Judaism with Rebbetzin Marcy Fried - DATA (for women)
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Advanced Jewish thought by Rabbi Sharon Cohen (in Hebrew)
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Derech Hashem (The Way of G-d, written by Ramhal) by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
Thursday June 2
12
  • All Day 3rd of Sivan, 5782 / ג׳ סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • 4️⃣7️⃣ 47th day of the Omer / עוֹמֶר 47
  • Yevamos 87 / יבמות 87
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
Friday June 3
10
  • All Day 4th of Sivan, 5782 / ד׳ סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • 4️⃣8️⃣ 48th day of the Omer / עוֹמֶר 48
  • Yevamos 88 / יבמות 88
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:14 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday June 4
8
Sunday June 5
14
Monday June 6
13
Tuesday June 7
15
Wednesday June 8
16
Thursday June 9
13
  • All Day 10th of Sivan, 5782 / י׳ סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 94 / יבמות 94
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday June 10
9
  • All Day 11th of Sivan, 5782 / י״א סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 95 / יבמות 95
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:17 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday June 11
6
Sunday June 12
12
Monday June 13
11
Tuesday June 14
16
  • All Day Flag Day
  • 15th of Sivan, 5782 / ט״ו סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 99 / יבמות 99
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 9:30 am Meet the Mefarshim: A Chumash Class for Women - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Gemara Sanhedrin - Chabad of Dallas
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm 8 Chapters - Women's Study Group - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:00 pm Talmud Megillah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:55 pm – 9:40 pm Gemara Bava Metzia - CTC
Wednesday June 15
12
  • All Day 16th of Sivan, 5782 / ט״ז סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 100 / יבמות 100
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Renew, Refresh, and Reignite Your Judaism with Rebbetzin Marcy Fried - DATA (for women)
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Advanced Jewish thought by Rabbi Sharon Cohen (in Hebrew)
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Derech Hashem (The Way of G-d, written by Ramhal) by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
Thursday June 16
11
  • All Day 17th of Sivan, 5782 / י״ז סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 101 / יבמות 101
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
Friday June 17
9
  • All Day 18th of Sivan, 5782 / י״ח סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 102 / יבמות 102
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:20 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday June 18
6
Sunday June 19
14
  • All Day Father's Day
  • Juneteenth
  • 20th of Sivan, 5782 / כ׳ סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 104 / יבמות 104
  • 7:00 am Mishnah Berurah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:45 am – 9:45 am Daf Hashavoa - Ohr HaTorah
  • 9:00 am Luzatto:138 Portals of Wisdom - Shaare Tefilla
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Yorucha Choshen Mishpat - CTC
  • 9:15 am – 10:00 am Hovot haLevavot (Duties of the Hearts), Sha'ar Avodat ha'Elohim by Rabbi Sionit
  • 9:30 am – 10:20 am Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Chassidic Philosophy - Chabad of Dallas
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:55 pm – 9:40 pm Gemara Bava Metzia - CTC
Monday June 20
10
  • All Day Juneteenth (substitute)
  • 21st of Sivan, 5782 / כ״א סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 105 / יבמות 105
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Jewish thought and Parashat HaShavua by Rabbi Sionit (in Hebrew)
Tuesday June 21
15
Wednesday June 22
14
Thursday June 23
13
  • All Day 24th of Sivan, 5782 / כ״ד סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 108 / יבמות 108
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday June 24
9
  • All Day 25th of Sivan, 5782 / כ״ה סִיוָן תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 109 / יבמות 109
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:21 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday June 25
7
Sunday June 26
11
Monday June 27
11
Tuesday June 28
15
Wednesday June 29
15
Thursday June 30
14
  • All Day 1st of Tamuz, 5782 / א׳ תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • 🌒 Rosh Chodesh Tamuz / רֹאשׁ חוֹדֶשׁ תַּמּוּז
  • Yevamos 115 / יבמות 115
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC

July 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Friday July 1
9
  • All Day 2nd of Tamuz, 5782 / ב׳ תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 116 / יבמות 116
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:21 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday July 2
6
Sunday July 3
12
Monday July 4
12
Tuesday July 5
15
Wednesday July 6
14
Thursday July 7
13
  • All Day 8th of Tamuz, 5782 / ח׳ תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Yevamos 122 / יבמות 122
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday July 8
9
  • All Day 9th of Tamuz, 5782 / ט׳ תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 2 / כתובות 2
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:20 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday July 9
6
Sunday July 10
12
Monday July 11
11
Tuesday July 12
15
Wednesday July 13
14
Thursday July 14
13
  • All Day 15th of Tamuz, 5782 / ט״ו תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 8 / כתובות 8
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday July 15
9
  • All Day 16th of Tamuz, 5782 / ט״ז תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 9 / כתובות 9
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:18 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday July 16
6
Sunday July 17
15
Monday July 18
11
Tuesday July 19
15
Wednesday July 20
14
Thursday July 21
13
  • All Day 22nd of Tamuz, 5782 / כ״ב תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 15 / כתובות 15
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday July 22
9
  • All Day 23rd of Tamuz, 5782 / כ״ג תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 16 / כתובות 16
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday July 23
7
Sunday July 24
12
Monday July 25
11
Tuesday July 26
15
Wednesday July 27
14
Thursday July 28
13
  • All Day 29th of Tamuz, 5782 / כ״ט תַּמּוּז תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 22 / כתובות 22
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday July 29
10
  • All Day 1st of Av, 5782 / א׳ אָב תשפ״ב
  • 🌒 Rosh Chodesh Av / רֹאשׁ חוֹדֶשׁ אָב
  • Kesubos 23 / כתובות 23
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:10 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday July 30
6
Sunday July 31
12

August 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday August 1
11
Tuesday August 2
15
Wednesday August 3
14
Thursday August 4
13
  • All Day 7th of Av, 5782 / ז׳ אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 29 / כתובות 29
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday August 5
9
  • All Day 8th of Av, 5782 / ח׳ אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 30 / כתובות 30
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:04 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday August 6
9
Sunday August 7
14
Monday August 8
11
Tuesday August 9
15
Wednesday August 10
14
Thursday August 11
13
  • All Day 14th of Av, 5782 / י״ד אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 36 / כתובות 36
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday August 12
10
Saturday August 13
7
Sunday August 14
12
Monday August 15
11
Tuesday August 16
15
Wednesday August 17
14
Thursday August 18
13
  • All Day 21st of Av, 5782 / כ״א אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 43 / כתובות 43
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday August 19
9
  • All Day 22nd of Av, 5782 / כ״ב אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 44 / כתובות 44
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:49 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday August 20
7
Sunday August 21
12
Monday August 22
11
Tuesday August 23
15
Wednesday August 24
14
Thursday August 25
13
  • All Day 28th of Av, 5782 / כ״ח אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 50 / כתובות 50
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday August 26
9
  • All Day 29th of Av, 5782 / כ״ט אָב תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 51 / כתובות 51
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:41 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday August 27
7
Sunday August 28
14
Monday August 29
11
Tuesday August 30
15
Wednesday August 31
14

September 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday September 1
13
  • All Day 5th of Elul, 5782 / ה׳ אֱלוּל תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 57 / כתובות 57
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday September 2
9
  • All Day 6th of Elul, 5782 / ו׳ אֱלוּל תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 58 / כתובות 58
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:32 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday September 3
6
Sunday September 4
12
Monday September 5
12
Tuesday September 6
15
Wednesday September 7
14
Thursday September 8
13
  • All Day 12th of Elul, 5782 / י״ב אֱלוּל תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 64 / כתובות 64
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday September 9
9
  • All Day 13th of Elul, 5782 / י״ג אֱלוּל תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 65 / כתובות 65
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:23 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday September 10
6
Sunday September 11
12
Monday September 12
11
Tuesday September 13
15
Wednesday September 14
14
Thursday September 15
14
  • All Day First Day of Hispanic Heritage Month
  • 19th of Elul, 5782 / י״ט אֱלוּל תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 71 / כתובות 71
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Master The Mishna (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 8:15 am Pathways in the Parsha - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Pertinent Halacha by Rabbi Sionit
  • 7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Mishna Berura Hilchos Shabbos - CTC
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Gems from the Parasha Class by Rabbi Sionit
  • 8:30 pm – 9:20 pm Daf Yomi - Ohev Shalom
  • 8:40 pm – 9:10 pm Interactive Parsha-Based Halacha Learning - CTC
Friday September 16
9
  • All Day 20th of Elul, 5782 / כ׳ אֱלוּל תשפ״ב
  • Kesubos 72 / כתובות 72
  • 5:50 am Daf Yomi (Zoom Class) - Shaare Tefilla
  • 6:00 am – 6:40 am Daf Yomi - Ohr HaTorah
  • 6:00 am – 6:30 am Gemara Bava Kama - CTC
  • 6:30 am – 7:00 am Chavrusah Learning - Ohev Shalom
  • 7:20 am – 8:00 am Parshat Hashavuah - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:45 am Exploring the World of Tehillim - Shaare Tefilla
  • 7:13 pm 🕯️ Candle lighting / הַדלָקָת נֵרוֹת
Saturday September 17
7
Sunday September 18
12
Monday September 19
11
Tuesday September 20
15
Wednesday September 21
14
Thursday September 22
13